Botanical Name: Citrus limon Plant Part: Peel Main Sources of Origin: Israel, U.S., Spain
Uplifting, refreshing, cheering. Lemon essential oil is cold-pressed from the rind. Several dozen lemons are required to produce 1/3 ounce.
Has antiseptic, antibacterial properties. Helps ease tension headaches. Widely used in beauty care, soaps, and cleaners.
NOTE: The purity and quality of this essential oil is guaranteed. Each batch is evaluated to ensure that it is the finest pure plant essence available. Dilute well (can irritate the skin ) and avoid use in the sun.)